Page 1
                             VEA 5K Cider Run
                   Holyoke, MA November 2, 2019 11:00AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net www.accu-specracing.com
                              5K RACE RESULTS
Place No. Name Ag S Div/Tot Div City St R Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== == = ======== ===== =============== == = ======= =====
    1 54 KYLE DECKER 27 M 1/22 M1939 EASTHAMPTON MA 5 18:37 6:00
    2 126 MATTHEW KILLIAN 39 M 2/22 M1939 SOUTH HADLEY MA 5 18:54 6:05
    3 258 JOSH MILLER 23 M 3/22 M1939 AMHERST MA 5 19:44 6:22
    4 269 SYDNEY CLARY 22 F 1/59 F1939 LINCOLN MA 5 20:11 6:30
    5 186 TED POWERS 32 M 4/22 M1939 FLORENCE MA 5 20:59 6:45
    6 263 ABBY MCCABE 37 F 2/59 F1939 FRAMINGHAM MA 5 21:38 6:58
    7 260 ALEX HACKWORTH 26 M 5/22 M1939 SOUTHAMPTON MA 5 21:44 7:00
    8 155 MEREDITH MCGOWAN 24 F 3/59 F1939 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 5 22:09 7:08
    9 151 TERRANCE MARSHALL 34 M 6/22 M1939 STOW MA 5 22:14 7:10
   10 257 STEPHANIE MOLLISON 34 F 4/59 F1939 GOSHEN MA 5 22:20 7:11
   11 278 PATRICK BURKE 33 M 7/22 M1939 HOLYOKE MA 5 22:26 7:13

   12 153 BRYAN MAYNARD 31 M 8/22 M1939 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5 22:34 7:16
   13 249 BRANDON CROSS 24 M 9/22 M1939 BEDFORD MA 5 22:42 7:19
   14 287 JONI BEAUVAIS 35 F 5/59 F1939 WILBRAHAM MA 5 22:42 7:19
   15 265 LISA ANDERSON 39 F 6/59 F1939 WESTFIELD MA 5 22:46 7:20
   16 286 DAVID HANSON 59 M 1/10 M4059 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 5 23:00 7:25
   17 138 TAI LY 12 M 1/6 M0118 AMHERST MA 5 23:01 7:25
   18 268 KATE DORSEY 21 F 7/59 F1939 ORLEANS MA 5 23:04 7:26
   19 277 DANNY DROHAN 23 M 10/22 M1939 HOLYOKE MA 5 23:16 7:30
   20 220 MICHAEL SHARROW 39 M 11/22 M1939 BARRINGTON NH 5 23:28 7:33
   21 285 BILLY DROHAN 51 M 2/10 M4059 HOLYOKE MA 5 24:00 7:44
   22 176 DAN PIQUETTE 44 M 3/10 M4059 CHICOPEE MA 5 24:51 8:00
   23 272 JESSICA HUDSON 34 F 8/59 F1939 ENFIELD CT 5 25:06 8:05
   24 288 BRIAN BEAUVAIS 35 M 12/22 M1939 WILBRAHAM MA 5 26:09 8:25
   25 181 STEPHANIE PLATT 48 F 1/38 F4059 SOUTH HADLEY MA 5 26:44 8:37
   26 94 JORDAN HEALY 34 M 13/22 M1939 EASTHAMPTON MA 5 27:16 8:47
   27 154 JOAN MCGOWAN 55 F 2/38 F4059 WESTFIELD MA 5 27:22 8:49
   28 177 DUNCAN PIQUETTE 14 M 2/6 M0118 CHICOPEE MA 5 27:28 8:51
   29 5 KELSEY ANDREWS 44 F 3/38 F4059 LUDLOW MA 5 27:47 8:57
   30 252 REBECCA STONE BROWN 38 F 9/59 F1939 AGAWAM MA 5 27:51 8:58
   31 190 OWEN RANDALL 13 M 3/6 M0118 GRANBY MA 5 28:00 9:01
   32 19 LAURA BROWN 53 F 4/38 F4059 MONSON MA 5 28:24 9:09
   33 141 SARAH MAJOR 55 F 5/38 F4059 CHICOPEE MA 5 28:34 9:12
   34 283 CYNTHIA THLELEN 39 F 10/59 F1939 SOUTH HADLEY MA 5 28:37 9:13
   35 271 JACKIE TELLIER 38 F 11/59 F1939 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5 28:38 9:13
   36 164 LIZ MORIARTY 36 F 12/59 F1939 WILBRAHAM MA 5 28:40 9:14
   37 100 KAELI HOWARD 24 F 13/59 F1939 AGAWAM MA 5 28:45 9:16
   38 208 LYNN SAUNDERS 53 F 6/38 F4059 WILBRAHAM MA 5 28:51 9:17
   39 62 BRANDON DUCHENEY 35 M 14/22 M1939 HOLYOKE MA 5 28:57 9:19
   40 264 JESSICA HOWARD 34 F 14/59 F1939 LEVERETT MA 5 29:05 9:22
   41 192 JENNIFER REID 36 F 15/59 F1939 ENFIELD CT 5 29:18 9:26
   42 255 JIM RUTHERFORD 73 M 1/4 M6099 WARE MA 5 29:20 9:27
   43 106 KIMBERLY JACQUES 49 F 7/38 F4059 SPRINGFIELD MA 5 29:38 9:33
   44 205 MEGAN SARACENO 22 F 16/59 F1939 NORTHAMPTON MA 5 29:47 9:36
   45 142 TERRI MAJOR 33 F 17/59 F1939 EASTHAMPTON MA 5 29:52 9:37
   46 90 JACQUIE HARRIS 46 F 8/38 F4059 HUNTINGTON MA 5 29:57 9:39
   47 95 LAUREN HEATON 34 F 18/59 F1939 LONGMEADOW MA 5 30:02 9:40
   48 28 SABRINA CASSELLA 36 F 19/59 F1939 BELCHERTOWN MA 5 30:05 9:41
   49 204 MATTHEW ROSSO 42 M 4/10 M4059 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 5 30:06 9:42
   50 69 AMANDA FITZGERALD 37 F 20/59 F1939 PEMBROKE MA 5 30:11 9:43
   51 59 DANIELLE DIPINTO 36 F 21/59 F1939 WINDSOR LOCKS CT 5 30:23 9:47
   52 73 ROSS GARDNER 45 M 5/10 M4059 WESTFIELD MA 5 30:42 9:53
   53 222 SOPHIA SHOULSON 23 F 22/59 F1939 NORTHAMPTON MA 5 30:46 9:55
   54 84 NICOLE GIAMPA 42 F 9/38 F4059 NEW BEDFORD MA 5 30:46 9:55
   55 161 JASON MERRITT 33 M 15/22 M1939 WESTFIELD MA 5 30:50 9:56
   56 173 KATHERINE PIEDRA 45 F 10/38 F4059 SOUTH HADLEY MA 5 31:02 10:00
   57 143 JOHN MALONE 44 M 6/10 M4059 BELCHERTOWN MA 5 31:11 10:02
   58 9 RYAN BELL 34 M 16/22 M1939 CHICOPEE MA 5 31:16 10:04
   59 256 KLAUDIA WIKTORSKA 28 F 23/59 F1939 AGAWAM MA 5 31:18 10:05
   60 219 JENNIFER SHARROW 34 F 24/59 F1939 BELCHERTOWN MA 5 31:20 10:05
   61 168 TRICIA O’GRADY-HOWARD 47 F 11/38 F4059 AGAWAM MA 5 31:30 10:09
   62 66 STEVE ERICKSON 59 F 12/38 F4059 WINDSOR CT 5 31:32 10:09
   63 170 TINA PELOQUIN 51 F 13/38 F4059 CHICOPEE MA 5 31:39 10:12
   64 217 SOPHIE SCHOUBOE 26 F 25/59 F1939 NORTHAMPTON MA 5 31:51 10:15
   65 127 RICHARD KNUREK 71 M 2/4 M6099 THREE RIVERS MA 5 31:57 10:17
   66 135 KATIE LETENDRE 25 F 26/59 F1939 WARE MA 5 32:00 10:18
   67 140 JODI MAILLOUX 39 F 27/59 F1939 HOLYOKE MA 5 32:04 10:20
   68 102 LILY HOWELL 11 F 1/5 F0118 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 5 32:12 10:22
   69 270 HEATHER WEMHOENER 34 F 28/59 F1939 GREENFIELD MA 5 32:15 10:23
   70 11 SHANNON BILODEAU 48 F 14/38 F4059 WESTFIELD MA 5 32:21 10:25
   71 36 DANICA CHERESKI 45 F 15/38 F4059 WILLIAMSBURG MA 5 32:23 10:26
   72 38 HEIDI CHERESKI 9 F 2/5 F0118 WILLIAMSBURG MA 5 32:24 10:26
   73 134 BRANDY LENZEN 37 F 29/59 F1939 BELCHERTOWN MA 5 32:25 10:26
   74 200 HEATHER ROOSE 30 F 30/59 F1939 SOUTH HADLEY MA 5 32:26 10:27
   75 105 STEVEN HUMEL 49 M 7/10 M4059 CHICOPEE MA 5 32:31 10:28
   76 60 DAVID DRIGO 23 M 17/22 M1939 FEEDING HILLS MA 5 32:35 10:29
   77 122 MADELINE JOYAL 22 F 31/59 F1939 FEEDING HILLS MA 5 32:36 10:30
   78 103 CHRISTINE HUMEL 49 F 16/38 F4059 CHICOPEE MA 5 32:39 10:31
   79 244 LINDA WOSKO 60 F 1/4 F6099 SOUTH HADLEY MA 5 32:44 10:33
   80 159 KIMBERLY MERCIER 42 F 17/38 F4059 WESTFIELD MA 5 32:58 10:37
   81 262 JOCELYN POLONSKY 36 F 32/59 F1939 WESTFIELD MA 5 33:10 10:41
   82 123 ALEXIS JOYCE 36 F 33/59 F1939 PALMER MA 5 33:27 10:46
   83 68 BARRY EVERS 40 M 8/10 M4059 HUDSON MA 5 33:30 10:47
   84 107 AMY JANULEWICZ 51 F 18/38 F4059 CHICOPEE MA 5 34:11 11:00
   85 15 BLAIR BOOTH 26 F 34/59 F1939 SPRINGFIELD MA 5 34:13 11:01
   86 145 LYNN MANGINI 63 M 3/4 M6099 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5 34:17 11:02
   87 241 OLIVIA WHITE 10 F 3/5 F0118 BRIMFIELD MA 5 34:23 11:04
   88 189 MELISSA PURCELL 44 F 19/38 F4059 CHICOPEE MA 5 34:24 11:05
   89 139 QUYNH LY 10 F 4/5 F0118 AMHERST MA 5 34:29 11:06
   90 71 KATHLEEN FOLEY 42 F 20/38 F4059 AMHERST MA 5 34:30 11:07
   91 16 HANNAH BOTTUM 12 F 5/5 F0118 BRIMFIELD MA 5 34:39 11:09
   92 137 MINH LY 42 M 9/10 M4059 AMHERST MA 5 34:47 11:12
   93 187 MARTHA POWERS 34 F 35/59 F1939 STOW MA 5 34:57 11:15
   94 136 KELSEY LIEBERMAN 25 F 36/59 F1939 SPRINGFIELD MA 5 35:09 11:19
   95 129 BARBARA KRUPCZAK 28 F 37/59 F1939 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5 35:10 11:19
   96 235 COLLEEN VALENTINE 44 F 21/38 F4059 CHICOPEE MA 5 35:41 11:29
   97 32 SHANNON CHAPDELAINE 42 F 22/38 F4059 LUDLOW MA 5 35:52 11:33
   98 8 BRADLEY BEDARD 54 M 10/10 M4059 WILBRAHAM MA 5 36:00 11:36
   99 12 KATHERINE BINDER 50 F 23/38 F4059 GRANBY MA 5 36:03 11:37
  100 196 BREIGHANNA ROBERTS 25 F 38/59 F1939 SOUTH HADLEY MA 5 36:31 11:45
  101 61 ANITA DUCHARME 58 F 24/38 F4059 SPRINGFIELD MA 5 36:40 11:49
  102 72 MELANIE GALECKI 42 F 25/38 F4059 HUNTINGTON MA 5 37:07 11:57
  103 195 AMBER ROBERT 25 F 39/59 F1939 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5 37:07 11:57
  104 51 ANTHONY COSTANZI 26 M 18/22 M1939 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5 37:08 11:57
  105 97 KIM HOFF 50 F 26/38 F4059 NORTHAMPTON MA 5 37:12 11:59
  106 152 JESS MARTIN 47 F 27/38 F4059 NORTHAMPTON MA 5 37:13 11:59
  107 276 ANDREW BEAULIEU 29 M 19/22 M1939 EASTHAMPTON MA 5 37:24 12:03
  108 275 TAMMIE FRANCESCHI 30 F 40/59 F1939 EASTHAMPTON MA 5 37:25 12:03
  109 274 BRENDA PREMONT 62 F 2/4 F6099 LUDLOW MA 5 37:31 12:05
  110 4 KAREN ANDERSON 50 F 28/38 F4059 WESTFIELD MA 5 37:34 12:06
  111 166 JENNIFER MURRAY 29 F 41/59 F1939 HOLYOKE MA 5 37:47 12:10
  112 175 TAMMY PION 48 F 29/38 F4059 HOLYOKE MA 5 38:00 12:14
  113 6 BENJAMIN ASHLEY 24 M 20/22 M1939 HOLYOKE MA 5 38:10 12:18
  114 280 TRISHA LEARY 35 F 42/59 F1939 SOUTHAMPTON MA 5 38:19 12:20
  115 53 ERICA DEBARGE 31 F 43/59 F1939 HOLYOKE MA 5 39:21 12:40
  116 17 ASHLEY BOUDLE 26 F 44/59 F1939 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5 39:28 12:42
  117 169 STEPHANIE OUANO 22 F 45/59 F1939 GRANBY MA 5 39:33 12:44
  118 91 DEBRA HARTNETT 49 F 30/38 F4059 CHICOPEE MA 5 39:36 12:45
  119 261 BETH DUNPHY 39 F 46/59 F1939 BURLINGTON CT 5 39:45 12:48
  120 23 DAVID CANTLER 32 M 21/22 M1939 EASTHAMPTON MA 5 39:47 12:49
  121 2 AMANDA AMARAL 39 F 47/59 F1939 CHICOPEE MA 5 39:48 12:49
  122 56 DAVID DELAND 28 M 22/22 M1939 WESTFIELD MA 5 39:58 12:52
  123 231 JESTON SUSSMAN 32 F 48/59 F1939 LONGMEADOW MA 5 40:06 12:55
  124 174 SUSAN PIOGGIA 59 F 31/38 F4059 FEEDING HILLS MA 5 40:17 12:58
  125 128 CORA KNUREK-HOGAN 25 F 49/59 F1939 SPRINGFIELD MA 5 40:17 12:58
  126 284 TERRI BRUSSEAU 60 F 3/4 F6099 AGAWAM MA 5 40:18 12:59
  127 87 SERE GOODREAU 26 F 50/59 F1939 SPRINGFIELD MA 5 40:18 12:59
  128 233 GRACE TILDEN 71 F 4/4 F6099 AGAWAM MA 5 40:41 13:06
  129 22 LEAH CANTLER 38 F 51/59 F1939 EASTHAMPTON MA 5 41:33 13:23
  130 191 LAURIE RATKIEWICZ 35 F 52/59 F1939 SPRINGFIELD MA 5 41:33 13:23
  131 50 CRYSTAL COLSON 36 F 53/59 F1939 FEEDING HILLS MA 5 41:36 13:24
  132 64 JENNIFER ERICKSON 61 M 4/4 M6099 WINDSOR CT 5 41:37 13:24
  133 65 MARTHA ERICKSON 26 F 54/59 F1939 EASTHAMPTON MA 5 41:37 13:24
  134 98 ROBIN HOLCOMB 42 F 32/38 F4059 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA 5 42:18 13:37
  135 88 SUSANNA GOURLAY 27 F 55/59 F1939 WILBRAHAM MA 5 43:11 13:54
  136 78 AMELIA GARDNER 9 M 4/6 M0118 GRANBY MA 5 43:11 13:54
  137 10 VANIA BENAVIDES 22 F 56/59 F1939 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5 43:24 13:59
  138 34 PATRICIA CHAVEZ 34 F 57/59 F1939 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5 44:39 14:23
  139 160 MELISSA MERCIER 33 F 58/59 F1939 CHICOPEE MA 5 44:56 14:28
  140 229 LAURIE ST.JEAN 59 F 33/38 F4059 AGAWAM MA 5 46:21 14:55
  141 18 HEATHER BRINN 26 F 59/59 F1939 WESTFIELD MA 5 49:11 15:50
  142 158 KATHRYN MEAGHER 57 F 34/38 F4059 WESTFIELD MA 5 49:11 15:50
  143 180 OLIVER PISKOROWSKI 7 M 5/6 M0118 CHICOPEE MA 5 49:27 15:55
  144 183 GRIFFIN POLVERINI 7 M 6/6 M0118 CHICOPEE MA 5 49:28 15:56
  145 162 BRANDI MILLER 43 F 35/38 F4059 ENFIELD CT 5 50:15 16:11
  146 55 MICHELLE DEGENNARO 50 F 36/38 F4059 WINDSOR CT 5 50:15 16:11
  147 67 JEN EVERS 40 F 37/38 F4059 HUDSON MA 5 50:42 16:19
  148 234 AMY TURCOTTE 43 F 38/38 F4059 RUSSELL MA 5 51:55 16:43